St. John's Inn
Property class: 2
Hotel in Myrtle Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for St. John's Inn





St. John's Inn puts you within a 10-minute drive of Broadway at the Beach and Myrtle Beach Boardwalk. Also, Myrtle Beach Beaches and Ripley's Aquarium are within a short drive.
Reviews
6.86.8 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Self parking
- Seasonal outdoor pool
$117 nightly
The total price is $132
$132 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds
- 400 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
Similar properties

Sands Ocean Club Resort
Myrtle Beach
Sands Ocean Club Resort
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 3,516 reviews
7.6
Good
3,516 reviews
$87 nightly
The price is $97
$97 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees

Dayton House Resort, BW Signature Collection
Myrtle Beach
Dayton House Resort, BW Signature Collection
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 2,892 reviews
7.8
Good
2,892 reviews
$86 nightly
The price is $97
$97 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees

Bermuda Sands on the Boardwalk
Downtown Myrtle Beach
Bermuda Sands on the Boardwalk
Downtown Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 1,056 reviews
7.0
Good
1,056 reviews
$53 nightly
The price is $60
$60 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Palette Resort Myrtle Beach
Myrtle Beach
Palette Resort Myrtle Beach
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
5.8 out of 10, 924 reviews
5.8
924 reviews
$94 nightly
The price is $104
$104 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Holiday Sands North On the Boardwalk
Downtown Myrtle Beach
Holiday Sands North On the Boardwalk
Downtown Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Free parking
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1,360 reviews
8.0
Very Good
1,360 reviews

North Shore Oceanfront Resort Hotel with Waterpark
Myrtle Beach
North Shore Oceanfront Resort Hotel with Waterpark
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 2,708 reviews
7.4
Good
2,708 reviews
$97 nightly
The price is $110
$110 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees

Gazebo Inn Oceanfront
Myrtle Beach
Gazebo Inn Oceanfront
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Parking available
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
6.6 out of 10, 1,394 reviews
6.6
1,394 reviews
$39 nightly
The price is $43
$43 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees

Polynesian Beach & Golf Resort
Myrtle Beach
Polynesian Beach & Golf Resort
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, 1,125 reviews
6.0
1,125 reviews
$49 nightly
The price is $55
$55 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Sand Dunes Resort and Suites
Myrtle Beach
Sand Dunes Resort and Suites
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.2 out of 10, Good, 2,105 reviews
7.2
Good
2,105 reviews
$92 nightly
The price is $104
$104 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Total with taxes and fees

Holiday Sands South
Myrtle Beach
Holiday Sands South
Myrtle Beach
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 458 reviews
7.2
Good
458 reviews
$67 nightly
The price is $76
$76 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

6803 N Ocean Blvd, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29572
What's nearby
- Myrtle Beach Beaches - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Jungle Safari Mini Golf - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Seventieth Avenue North Shopping Center - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
- Deephead Swash - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Northwood Shopping Plaza - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand) - 14 min drive
- Myrtle Beach Intl. Airport (MYR) - 19 min drive
Restaurants
- River City Cafe - 7 min walk
- Fiesta Mexicana - 7 min walk
- Circle K - 11 min walk
- Salt And Lime - 10 min walk
- Tiki Bar & Grill At Caravelle Resort - 3 min walk
About this property
St. John's Inn
- St. John's Inn puts you within a 10-minute drive of Broadway at the Beach and Myrtle Beach Boardwalk. Also, Myrtle Beach Beaches and Ripley's Aquarium are within a short drive.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 98 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:30 AM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [6900 N Ocean Blvd Myrtle Beach, SC 29572]
- Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Onsite self parking (USD 12 per day)
Property amenities
Facilities
- Seasonal outdoor pool
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board
More
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Deposit: USD 250 per accommodation, per stay
Parking
- Self parking costs USD 12 per day
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- The seasonal pool is open from June to September
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at St. John's Inn?
Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at St. John's Inn?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at St. John's Inn?
Yes. Self parking costs USD 12 per day.
What are the check-in and check-out times at St. John's Inn?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:30 AM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at St. John's Inn and nearby?
St. John's Inn has a seasonal outdoor pool.
What's the area around St. John's Inn like?
St. John's Inn is a short 2-minute walk from Myrtle Beach Beaches and 11 minutes' walk from Deephead Swash.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.