Entire apartment
Apartments Sklopina
Property class: 3
Starigrad apartments with kitchens and balconies
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartments Sklopina





When visiting Starigrad, Apartments Sklopina is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.
Reviews
9.49.4 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Air conditioning
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Kitchen
- Television
- Coffee/tea maker
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Room

Room
- 430 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Room

Room
- 430 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
Apartment (A1)
- Garden view
- 430 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
Apartment (A2)
- Garden view
- 430 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Villa Vicko
Starigrad
Villa Vicko
Starigrad
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 49 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
49 reviews
$124 nightly
The price is $144
$144 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Total with taxes and fees

Amari Apartments
Starigrad
Amari Apartments
Starigrad
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 26 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
26 reviews

Camping Paklenica
Starigrad
Camping Paklenica
Starigrad
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 33 reviews
8.6
Excellent
33 reviews
$103 nightly
The price is $121
$121 total
Sep 19 - Sep 20
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Porto
Zadar
Hotel Porto
Zadar
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 283 reviews
7.4
Good
283 reviews
$67 nightly
The price is $79
$79 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Molum Hotel & Residences
Sveti Filip i Jakov
Molum Hotel & Residences
Sveti Filip i Jakov
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 31 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
31 reviews
$176 nightly
The price is $202
$202 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Preko Ugljan Island, Curio Collection By Hilton
Preko
Hotel Preko Ugljan Island, Curio Collection By Hilton
Preko
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
10
Exceptional
16 reviews
$177 nightly
The price is $204
$204 total
Sep 10 - Sep 11
Total with taxes and fees

Apartments and Rooms Dragica
Starigrad - Paklenica
Apartments and Rooms Dragica
Starigrad - Paklenica
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 12 reviews
7.4
Good
12 reviews
$33 nightly
The price is $37
$37 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Destino City Apartments
Zadar
Destino City Apartments
Zadar
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 48 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
48 reviews

Apartments and Rooms Josipa
Vodice
Apartments and Rooms Josipa
Vodice
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Luxury Aparthotel Zadar
Zadar
Luxury Aparthotel Zadar
Zadar
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Starigrad - Paklenica, Dalmacija
What's nearby
- beach near Uvala Vrtlina - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- beach near Starigrad - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- beach near Senjski porat - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Marasovici Ethno-House - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Paklenica National Park - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Zadar (ZAD) - 43 min drive
- Lovinac Station - 45 min drive
- Gospic Station - 61 min drive
Restaurants
- Caffe bar Kvartir - 4 min walk
- Pizzeria Tomato - 3 min walk
- Pansion Odmor - 12 min drive
- Cocktail Bar Kaleta - 9 min walk
- B&T Restaurant - 4 min walk
About this property
Apartments Sklopina
- When visiting Starigrad, Apartments Sklopina is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Coffee/tea maker
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Freezer
Bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- Shower
Entertainment
- TV with satellite service
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Barbecue grill
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
- First aid kit
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Also known as
Apartments Ivan
Apartments Sklopina Apartment
Apartments Sklopina Starigrad
Apartments Sklopina Apartment Starigrad
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Apartments Sklopina?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Apartments Sklopina?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Sklopina?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Apartments Sklopina have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.
Does Apartments Sklopina have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Apartments Sklopina like?
Apartments Sklopina is a short 12-minute walk from Marasovici Ethno-House and 17 minutes' walk from St Peter’s Church.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.